NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17544 Sparkling River Rd Boca Raton, FL 33496

Lotus Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,864,000 - $2,188,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
3,802 Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2025

Last sale price $1,940,017 $510 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,713 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Live luxuriously with this impeccably finished Mariana model, located in the contemporary community Lotus. This turn-key residence complete with modern touches offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, a loft, and 2-car garage. With high-end upgrades totaling over $500,000, you'll see attention to detail throughout: glass paneled front door, designer wallpaper, striking lighting fixtures, and solid modern interior doors. The home features beautiful porcelain tile & white oak flooring, louvered shutters & window treatments, custom closets, and built-in office cabinetry. The private backyard is an oasis with pool and sunshelf, marble pavers, turf, outdoor kitchen, and outdoor sound system. Whole-house water filtration & softener system, cameras, expanded driveway, epoxy floors and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Tzadik

Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL License #3467712 Listed on: 05/21/2025

Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

Co-Listed By

Liran Tzadik

Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL License #3575206

Last Buyer's Agent

Marco Terminesi

RE/MAX Properties License #3288937

RE/MAX Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,953

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,569 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned AGR-PU

HOA Fees

  • $652 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 3,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424632090004980

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, security, trash
  • Built by GL Homes
  • Bridges Mizner Pud Bridges South Plat Six Subdivision, Mariana Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,953

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,569 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$652 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Lyons Road to Lotus Community/Paradise Bay Ave, continue straight to stop sign, right onto Teton River Rd, left onto Sparkling River Rd to #17544 on right.
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Water Purifier Owned, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 3802.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Drapes, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Salt Water, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Builder Name: GL Homes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 652.0
  • Phone: 561-641-8554
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagles Landing

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424632090004980
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: AGR-PU

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 17953.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2025
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Leff Steven and Leff Skye
Bought by
Murray Clark Russell and Abel Samantha Noell
Seller's Agent
Lauren Tzadik
Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
Buyer's Agent
Marco Terminesi
RE/MAX Properties
List Price
$1,975,000
Sold Price
$1,940,017
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,983
-1.77%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$1,978,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.69%
Original Mortgage
$1,552,013
Outstanding Balance
$1,542,754
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Boca Raton Associates Viii Lllp
Bought by
Leff Steven and Leff Skye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murray Clark Russell $1,940,017 Equity Title & Escrow
Murray Clark Russell $1,940,017 Equity Title & Escrow
Leff Steven $1,334,630 Nova Title
Leff Steven $1,334,630 Nova Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murray Clark Russell $1,552,013
Closed Murray Clark Russell $1,552,013
Previous Owner Leff Steven $1,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Sold $1,940,017 -1.8% $510 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 For Sale $1,975,000 -- $519 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,953 $1,148,239 -- --
2024 $17,953 $1,115,879 -- --
2023 $16,948 $1,046,096 $242,000 $804,096
2022 $2,672 $143,000 $0 $0
2021 $2,307 $130,000 $130,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11092642

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-32-09-000-4980

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.