17545 Arrowwood Dr Monument, CO 80132
Kings Deer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,408 - $934,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17545 Arrowwood Dr, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $769,852, approximately $458 per square foot. 17545 Arrowwood Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Prairie Winds Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Fugleberg Lacey J and Fugleberg Jake B
Bought by
Bachman Leonard K and Bachman Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,142
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Alcantara Christine
Bought by
Fugleberg Jake B and Fugleberg Lacey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Moreland Christine L and Griffin Timothy P
Bought by
Moreland Christine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Dayberry Bobbie A and Dayberry Helen E
Bought by
Griffin Timothy P and Moreland Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1973
Bought by
Bachman Leonard K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachman Leonard K | $300,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Fugleberg Jake B | $255,000 | Security Title | |
| Moreland Christine L | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Timothy P | $318,000 | Security Title | |
| Bachman Leonard K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bachman Leonard K | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fugleberg Jake B | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Timothy P | $254,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $52,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $50,090 | $16,640 | $33,450 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $50,090 | $16,640 | $33,450 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $32,060 | $12,430 | $19,630 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $32,980 | $12,790 | $20,190 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $27,140 | $10,740 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $27,140 | $10,740 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $24,080 | $9,070 | $15,010 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $24,080 | $9,070 | $15,010 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $24,730 | $10,560 | $14,170 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $24,730 | $10,560 | $14,170 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $22,690 | $14,060 | $8,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map