17545 Bathurst Ave Spring Hill, FL 34610
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $384,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17545 Bathurst Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34610 and is currently estimated at $326,921, approximately $190 per square foot. 17545 Bathurst Ave is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Shady Hills Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Purvis Marc J and Purvis Tracy
Bought by
Ladue Dan M and Ladue Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Outstanding Balance
$16,713
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladue Dan M | $77,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ladue Dan M | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $999 | $92,830 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $999 | $92,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $999 | $87,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $949 | $85,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $838 | $82,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $808 | $80,250 | $27,679 | $52,571 |
| 2020 | $787 | $79,150 | $21,137 | $58,013 |
| 2019 | $761 | $77,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $737 | $75,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $733 | $75,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $72,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $705 | $72,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $685 | $83,811 | $20,130 | $63,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map