17548 Diversion Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70817
Estimated Value: $192,626 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17548 Diversion Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 and is currently estimated at $211,157, approximately $156 per square foot. 17548 Diversion Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $18,872 | $1,200 | $17,672 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $18,872 | $1,200 | $17,672 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $14,830 | $1,200 | $13,630 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $14,830 | $1,200 | $13,630 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $14,830 | $1,200 | $13,630 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $14,830 | $1,200 | $13,630 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $12,800 | $1,200 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $12,800 | $1,200 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $891 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $170 | $8,740 | $1,200 | $7,540 |
| 2015 | $472 | $11,450 | $1,200 | $10,250 |
| 2014 | $463 | $11,450 | $1,200 | $10,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,450 | $1,200 | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map