17549 Ashbourne Ln Unit A Boca Raton, FL 33496
Polo Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $979,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17549 Ashbourne Ln Unit A, Boca Raton, FL 33496 and is currently estimated at $825,644, approximately $405 per square foot. 17549 Ashbourne Ln Unit A is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Calusa Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Omni Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Zelkind Michael and Zelkind Sharon
Bought by
Nadler Irving
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Robins Percy D and Robins Sylvia J
Bought by
Zelkind Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Devries Frances
Bought by
Robins Percy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadler Irving | $630,000 | Plaza Title Inc | |
| Zelkind Michael | $245,000 | Sincere Title Inc | |
| Robins Percy D | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History