1755 Beverly Blvd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $537,100 - $588,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Beverly Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $561,700, approximately $222 per square foot. 1755 Beverly Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Sanders Peter A and Sanders Joan K
Bought by
Sanders Peter A and Sanders Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Spears Thomas E and Spears Mary A
Bought by
Sanders Peter A and Sanders Joan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,475
Outstanding Balance
$207,405
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$354,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Peter A | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Peter A | $325,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History