1755 Breakers Dr Manahawkin, NJ 08050
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Breakers Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and is currently estimated at $474,180, approximately $318 per square foot. 1755 Breakers Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ocean Acres Elementary School, Oxycocus Elementary School, and McKinley Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Carl B and Murphy Catherine E
Bought by
Neithardt Timothy W and Neithardt Judith C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
F&G Builders
Bought by
Murphy Carl and Murphy Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neithardt Timothy W | $327,000 | None Available | |
| Murphy Carl | $115,516 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,566 | $212,200 | $69,600 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $212,200 | $69,600 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $4,995 | $212,200 | $69,600 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $212,200 | $69,600 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $212,200 | $69,600 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $4,934 | $212,200 | $69,600 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $212,200 | $69,600 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $212,200 | $69,600 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $4,901 | $208,300 | $69,600 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $4,851 | $208,300 | $69,600 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $4,681 | $208,300 | $69,600 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $203,700 | $69,600 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map