1755 Chickadee Dr Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $173,882 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Chickadee Dr, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $190,221, approximately $154 per square foot. 1755 Chickadee Dr is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Landes Carl E and Landes Helen L
Bought by
Smith Geoffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,705
Outstanding Balance
$67,447
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Randall Angela May
Bought by
Landes Carl E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Randall Sean Anthony
Bought by
Randall Angela May
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Landes Carl E and Landes Helen L
Bought by
Landes Chris and Landes Stacey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Geoffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Landes Carl E | -- | Jct | |
| Randall Angela May | -- | None Available | |
| Landes Chris | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Geoffrey A | $76,705 | |
| Closed | Smith Geoffrey A | $76,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $17,810 | $2,110 | $15,700 |
| 2024 | $722 | $15,520 | $2,110 | $13,410 |
| 2023 | $722 | $15,520 | $2,110 | $13,410 |
| 2022 | $720 | $15,530 | $2,110 | $13,420 |
| 2021 | $712 | $15,530 | $2,110 | $13,420 |
| 2020 | $670 | $14,340 | $2,110 | $12,230 |
| 2019 | $672 | $14,340 | $2,110 | $12,230 |
| 2018 | $741 | $15,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $743 | $15,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $756 | $16,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $754 | $16,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $754 | $16,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map