1755 E 61st Place Tulsa, OK 74136
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,999 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 E 61st Place, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $246,250, approximately $124 per square foot. 1755 E 61st Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Stringer Ozetta J
Bought by
Stringer Ozetta J and Stringer Bradley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stringer Ozetta J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $15,874 | $2,009 | $13,865 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $14,118 | $1,930 | $12,188 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $14,677 | $2,142 | $12,535 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $13,249 | $2,955 | $10,294 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $12,835 | $2,863 | $9,972 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $12,835 | $2,863 | $9,972 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $12,835 | $2,863 | $9,972 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $12,562 | $2,802 | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $13,167 | $2,937 | $10,230 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $13,167 | $2,937 | $10,230 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $13,167 | $2,937 | $10,230 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $13,167 | $2,937 | $10,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map