1755 Faust Dr Englewood, FL 34224
Englewood South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,861 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Faust Dr, Englewood, FL 34224 and is currently estimated at $310,465, approximately $221 per square foot. 1755 Faust Dr is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Guinivan Beth Ann
Bought by
Guinivan Beth Ann and Swanby Gail M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Overland Madeline F
Bought by
Guinivan Beth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Palmer John and Palmer Irene
Bought by
Guinivan Beth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
8.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinivan Beth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Guinivan Beth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Guinivan Beth Ann | $7,500 | -- | |
| Guinivan Beth Ann | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History