Estimated Value: $182,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Krumroy Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $201,147, approximately $191 per square foot. 1755 Krumroy Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Eagle Elementary.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,519 | $54,853 | $10,574 | $44,279 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $54,853 | $10,574 | $44,279 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $37,899 | $7,291 | $30,608 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $37,899 | $7,291 | $30,608 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $37,900 | $7,290 | $30,610 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $33,620 | $7,290 | $26,330 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $33,620 | $7,290 | $26,330 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $33,620 | $7,290 | $26,330 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $33,620 | $7,290 | $26,330 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $33,620 | $7,290 | $26,330 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $33,850 | $7,290 | $26,560 |
| 2013 | $1,650 | $33,930 | $7,290 | $26,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map