NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1755 Laredo Ave Niceville, FL 32578

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $300,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • James E. Plew Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2013

Great house! Great Location! Close to shopping, schools, and Eglin Air Force Base. Backyard is fenced and has it's own orange tree! Eat in kitchen with loads of cabinet space. 2-car garage. Bedrooms have walk in closets. Sorry, no pets allowed. Available now $1000 per month. $100 re-key fee required. Call today for a viewing appointment.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joyce Anderson

Carriage Hills Realty Inc License #3260106 Listed on: 11/01/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-15-22-256F-0031-0200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: VALPARAISO PINECREST
  • Directions: HWY 20 TO REDWOOD. TURN LEFT AT LAREDO AVE. LAREDO IS BETWEEN 18TH AND 19TH STREET.
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Great house! Great Location! Close to shopping, schools, and Eglin Air Force Base. Backyard is fenced and has it's own orange tree! Eat in kitchen with loads of cabinet space. 2-car garage. Bedrooms have walk in closets. Sorry, no pets allowed. Available now $1000 per month. $100 re-key fee required. Call today for a viewing appointment.
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Energy:AC - Central Elect: Yes
  • Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Energy:Heat Cntrl Gas: Yes
  • Energy:Water Heater - Gas: Yes
  • Lease Terms:_one_ Year: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Cathedral, Fireplace, Floor Vinyl, Floor WW Carpet, Window Treatment All

• Lot Features: Interior, Level
  • Construction Type: Frame, Roof Composite Shngl, Wood Siding, Slab
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard, Patio Open
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Lot Features:Interior: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio Open: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Back Yard: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Composite Shngl: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Rooms:Garage5: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities Paid By All Utilities: Tenant
  • Utilities Paid By Pest Control: Tenant
  • Utilities Paid By Yard Maintenance: Tenant
  • Utilities Paid By Garbage: Tenant

Schools

  • Elementary School: Plew
  • High School: Niceville
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ruckel

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 05-15-22-256F-0031-0200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Marilyn Childs Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Wood Sheila K
Current Estimated Value
$278,930

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Marilyn Childs
Bought by
Rlt Marilyn Childs

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wood Sheila K -- None Listed On Document
Rlt Marilyn Childs -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2013 12/23/13 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
12/23/2013 12/23/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/01/2013 11/01/13 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,652 $205,335 $58,641 $146,694
2024 $2,616 $200,254 $47,909 $152,345
2023 $2,616 $200,781 $47,434 $153,347
2022 $2,279 $189,288 $45,176 $144,112
2021 $1,930 $147,133 $39,283 $107,850
2020 $1,803 $136,416 $38,894 $97,522
2019 $1,730 $129,225 $38,894 $90,331
2018 $1,635 $120,715 $0 $0
2017 $1,578 $114,608 $0 $0
2016 $1,516 $110,741 $0 $0
2015 $1,443 $104,962 $0 $0
2014 $1,407 $102,971 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 607401

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05-1S-22-256F-0031-0200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.