Estimated Value: $309,000 - $355,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Post Rd Unit F, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $322,737, approximately $293 per square foot. 1755 Post Rd Unit F is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Sawyer Margo Est and Sawyer
Bought by
T Rex Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Rex Llc | -- | -- | |
| T Rex Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $290,530 | $215,060 | $75,470 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $290,530 | $215,060 | $75,470 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $290,530 | $215,060 | $75,470 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $177,110 | $130,270 | $46,840 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $177,110 | $130,270 | $46,840 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $177,110 | $130,270 | $46,840 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $177,110 | $130,270 | $46,840 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $177,110 | $130,270 | $46,840 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $177,110 | $130,270 | $46,840 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $177,110 | $130,270 | $46,840 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $177,110 | $130,270 | $46,840 |
| 2013 | $1,615 | $177,110 | $130,270 | $46,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map