1755 S Abilene Dr Gilbert, AZ 85233
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,270 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 S Abilene Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $456,068, approximately $281 per square foot. 1755 S Abilene Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy - Liberty Campus, Willis Junior High School, and BASIS Chandler Primary North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Apante Melba
Bought by
The Bonifacio Apante And Melba Apante
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Zimmerman Ellen J
Bought by
Apante Bonifacio R and Apante Melba P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,670
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Zimmerman Ellen J
Bought by
Zimmerman Ellen J and Zimmerman Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Valencia Homes Inc
Bought by
Zimmerman Ellen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,250
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bonifacio Apante And Melba Apante | -- | None Available | |
| Apante Bonifacio R | $158,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Zimmerman Ellen J | -- | -- | |
| Zimmerman Ellen J | $116,282 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apante Bonifacio R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Ellen J | $61,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $20,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $19,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $34,230 | $6,840 | $27,390 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $26,200 | $5,240 | $20,960 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $18,180 | $3,630 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map