Estimated Value: $111,126 - $122,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Shawnee Rd, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $115,782, approximately $86 per square foot. 1755 Shawnee Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Maplewood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Bargmann Rosemary F
Bought by
Gould Donnia M and Gould John C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Olympia Investment Co
Bought by
Bargmann Rosemary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Bought by
Olympic Investment
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Donnia M | $58,500 | None Available | |
| Bargmann Rosemary F | $82,500 | -- | |
| Olympic Investment | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $834 | $26,710 | $8,510 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $684 | $21,350 | $6,790 | $14,560 |
| 2022 | $703 | $21,350 | $6,790 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $706 | $21,350 | $6,790 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $574 | $20,550 | $6,790 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $574 | $20,550 | $6,790 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $22,890 | $6,790 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $573 | $20,200 | $6,790 | $13,410 |
| 2016 | $576 | $20,200 | $6,790 | $13,410 |
| 2015 | $573 | $20,200 | $6,790 | $13,410 |
| 2014 | $866 | $26,110 | $6,230 | $19,880 |
| 2013 | $857 | $26,110 | $6,230 | $19,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map