1755 Southern View Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Southern View, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $561,645, approximately $212 per square foot. 1755 Southern View is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Lorena Primary School, Lorena Elementary School, and Lorena Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $570,999 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,113 | $519,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $471,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,207 | $429,000 | $46,750 | $382,250 |
| 2021 | $7,710 | $429,000 | $46,750 | $382,250 |
| 2020 | $7,430 | $359,240 | $40,590 | $318,650 |
| 2019 | $7,270 | $359,240 | $40,590 | $318,650 |
| 2018 | $6,740 | $305,000 | $27,080 | $277,920 |
| 2017 | $6,873 | $305,000 | $27,080 | $277,920 |
| 2016 | $6,472 | $297,160 | $27,080 | $270,080 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $261,120 | $27,080 | $234,040 |
| 2014 | $5,024 | $240,870 | $27,080 | $213,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map