1755 Willow Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Willow Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $313,516, approximately $234 per square foot. 1755 Willow Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Elrod Sharon L
Bought by
Steven E Hawkins
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Interest Rate
8.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven E Hawkins | $109,000 | -- | |
| -- | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steven E Hawkins | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $88,740 | $24,410 | $64,330 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $69,910 | $17,160 | $52,750 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $69,910 | $17,160 | $52,750 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $69,910 | $17,160 | $52,750 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $47,990 | $13,510 | $34,480 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $47,990 | $13,510 | $34,480 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $47,990 | $13,510 | $34,480 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $50,940 | $8,660 | $42,280 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $50,079 | $8,663 | $41,416 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $50,079 | $8,663 | $41,416 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $46,593 | $8,663 | $37,930 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $46,593 | $8,663 | $37,930 |
| 2013 | $2,174 | $46,593 | $8,663 | $37,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map