17551 Doric St Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $1,236,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,796
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17551 Doric St, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $965,440, approximately $254 per square foot. 17551 Doric St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Central High School, and White Pines Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Moynihan Michael and Moynihan Suzanne
Bought by
Moynihan Michael and Moynihan Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moynihan Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,989 | $439,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $157 | $410,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $65,000 | $43,200 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map