17553 Nash Rd Middlefield, OH 44062
Estimated Value: $95,664 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17553 Nash Rd, Middlefield, OH 44062 and is currently estimated at $188,416, approximately $164 per square foot. 17553 Nash Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Jordak Elementary School, Cardinal Middle School, and Cardinal High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $26,320 | $14,560 | $11,760 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $26,320 | $14,560 | $11,760 |
| 2023 | $629 | $26,320 | $14,560 | $11,760 |
| 2022 | $825 | $26,360 | $12,150 | $14,210 |
| 2021 | $823 | $26,360 | $12,150 | $14,210 |
| 2020 | $849 | $26,360 | $12,150 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $818 | $24,400 | $12,150 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $818 | $24,400 | $12,150 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $818 | $24,400 | $12,150 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $634 | $22,440 | $12,150 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $575 | $22,440 | $12,150 | $10,290 |
| 2014 | $575 | $22,440 | $12,150 | $10,290 |
| 2013 | $580 | $22,440 | $12,150 | $10,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map