NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17556 County Road 298 Coshocton, OH 43812

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $305,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,672 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2013

Last sale price $129,900 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,634 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 20.42 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2013

Free gas, 15K Natural gas Generator. Home is Remodeled with many updated. 30x60 Barn. All Fenced. Well income in 2011 was $3,500.00

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Longsworth

Century 21 Court Square Realty, Inc. License #700400535 Listed on: 03/19/2013

Century 21 Court Square Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Scott

Inactive Agent License #2004000075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $691

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 20.42 Acre Lot
  • Unpaved Streets

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0380000040900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$691

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

20.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 7

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 9999
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 889495.0000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Price Per Acre: 6361.41
  • Acres: 20.4200
  • Parcel Number: 0380000040900

Tax Info

  • Tax: 691

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Myers Paul R and Myers Ruby
Bought by
Myers Timothy C and Myers Mary L
Current Estimated Value
$286,599

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2013
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Coffman Ward D
Bought by
Myers Jeremlah A
Seller's Agent
Terry Longsworth
Century 21 Court Square Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Joseph Scott
Inactive Agent
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$129,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$123,410
Outstanding Balance
$85,077
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,522

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Esther L
Bought by
Wilson Dale R and Dale R Wilson Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Egler James C
Bought by
Wilson Dale Sole Trustee Or His Successo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Egler James C
Bought by
Wilson Dale R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Egler James C
Bought by
Green Tree Financial Servicing

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Watson Clyde E
Bought by
Egler James C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Myers Timothy C -- Heartland Title Agency
Myers Jeremlah A $129,900 Varsity Title Services
Wilson Dale R -- None Available
Wilson Dale Sole Trustee Or His Successo -- --
Wilson Dale Sole Trustee Or His Successo -- --
Wilson Dale Sole Trustee Or His Successo -- --
Wilson Dale Sole Trustee Or His Successo -- --
Wilson Dale R $59,900 --
Green Tree Financial Servicing $49,500 --
Egler James C $47,500 --
-- $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Myers Jeremlah A $123,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $129,900 -3.7% $78 / Sq Ft
03/26/2013 03/26/13 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2013 03/19/13 For Sale $134,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,276 $65,170 $39,970 $25,200
2024 $1,269 $65,170 $39,970 $25,200
2023 $1,269 $56,742 $32,739 $24,003
2022 $1,223 $56,742 $32,739 $24,003
2021 $1,223 $56,742 $32,739 $24,003
2020 $978 $47,086 $29,040 $18,046
2019 $1,000 $47,086 $29,040 $18,046
2018 $970 $47,086 $29,040 $18,046
2017 $889 $43,068 $25,883 $17,185
2016 $535 $43,068 $25,883 $17,185
2015 $1,160 $43,068 $25,883 $17,185
2014 $1,160 $34,829 $19,075 $15,754
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3391699

MLS Now

APN: 03800-000-409-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.