17558 E M 48 Goetzville, MI 49736
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $349,197
Studio
--
Bath
2,336
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17558 E M 48, Goetzville, MI 49736 and is currently estimated at $296,299, approximately $126 per square foot. 17558 E M 48 is a home with nearby schools including Drummond Island Elementary School and Detour High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $845 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $804 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $228 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $226 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $208 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map