NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17558 SE 96th Ct Summerfield, FL 34491

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $286,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,678 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2023

Last sale price $250,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,763 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

Welcome to Spruce Creek South, 55+ Gated Golf Course Community north of The Villages. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home offers a comfortable way of life. Cathedral ceilings, living room and family room. The kitchen has white cabinets and Granite counter tops. Laminate and tile flooring. Bring your pets with your fenced back yard. The garage is extended to 26 feet. New roof 2023 and HVAC updated in 2015. Activities galore throughout this community include Pickleball, Tennis, Shuffleboard, Golf, Swimming, Softball, Dance and Exercise classes and so much more to enjoy an Active lifestyle. Golf carts welcomed. Convenient location to shopping, medical care and restaurants

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal McCall

KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE Brokerage Phone: 352-369-4044 License #353041 Listed on: 07/30/2023

KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Danette Arroyo

BROUGHTON REALTY GROUP License #3294818

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,108

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82x95
  • East Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $166 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,678 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard
  • Jill Williams Association, Phone Number (352) 347-3700
  • Spruce Creek South Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,108

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$166 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1678
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Area Total: 2098
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 194.91
  • Escrow City: Summerfield
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: US Highway 301
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 148.99
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 155.89

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 165.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Jill Williams
  • Phone: 352-347-3700
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: JillW@heritagemanagement.net

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1989.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 165.75
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 165.75

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 6011-015-027
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 82x95
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1107.51
  • Tax Block: O
  • Tax Book Number: 002-169
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2023
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
List Price
$253,750
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,750
-1.48%
Views
163
Current Estimated Value
$251,562

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,562
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.24%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,993
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,569

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Bought by
Money Judy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cortes Jose $250,000 Oxford Title
Cortes Jose $250,000 Oxford Title
Money Judy L $100 --
Money David R $126,500 Tri County Land Title & Escr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cortes Jose $220,000
Closed Cortes Jose $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Sold $250,000 -1.5% $149 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2023 07/30/23 For Sale $253,750 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,055 $205,664 $48,300 $157,364
2024 $3,136 $221,278 $48,300 $172,978
2023 $1,150 $93,643 $0 $0
2022 $1,108 $90,916 $0 $0
2021 $1,097 $88,268 $0 $0
2020 $1,084 $87,049 $0 $0
2019 $1,062 $85,092 $0 $0
2018 $1,012 $83,505 $0 $0
2017 $992 $81,787 $0 $0
2016 $954 $79,789 $0 $0
2015 $954 $79,234 $0 $0
2014 $897 $78,605 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM661884

Stellar MLS

APN: 6011-015-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.