17559 SE 96 Ave Summerfield, FL 34491
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17559 SE 96 Ave, Summerfield, FL 34491 and is currently estimated at $245,348, approximately $156 per square foot. 17559 SE 96 Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stanton-Weirsdale Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Scrimshaw Phyllis Dorothy and Scrimshaw Lan
Bought by
Rumpff Jon Patrick and Rumpff Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,518
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$10,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Brandeberry June J
Bought by
Scrimshaw Ian and Simms Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Critelli Arnold and Critelli Shirley
Bought by
Brandeberry Richard K and Brandeberry June J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumpff Jon Patrick | $238,000 | Affiliated Title Of Central Fl | |
| Scrimshaw Ian | $105,000 | Tri County Land Title & Escr | |
| Brandeberry Richard K | $145,000 | Tri County Land Title & Escr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rumpff Jon Patrick | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandeberry Richard K | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $218,682 | $48,300 | $170,382 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $202,348 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $183,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $167,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $157,698 | $18,300 | $139,398 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $140,099 | $15,300 | $124,799 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $125,642 | $13,300 | $112,342 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $121,682 | $13,300 | $108,382 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $118,570 | $14,300 | $104,270 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $104,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $95,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $86,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map