1756 Brock Cir Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Brock Cir, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $316,804, approximately $182 per square foot. 1756 Brock Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Mclaughlin Richard H and Mclaughlin Elsie K
Bought by
Mclaughlin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Womack James W
Bought by
Mclaughlin Richard H and Mclaughlin Elsie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Ester Trust
Bought by
Womack James W and Womack Janice K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Richard H | $185,000 | -- | |
| Womack James W | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Womack James W | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,729 | $97,786 | $13,154 | $84,632 |
| 2024 | $6,600 | $91,938 | $12,367 | $79,571 |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $83,954 | $11,293 | $72,661 |
| 2022 | $6,255 | $77,001 | $10,358 | $66,643 |
| 2021 | $5,913 | $72,288 | $9,724 | $62,564 |
| 2020 | $5,814 | $70,511 | $9,485 | $61,026 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $68,966 | $9,277 | $59,689 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $66,872 | $8,995 | $57,877 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $64,226 | $8,639 | $55,587 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $61,296 | $8,245 | $53,051 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,690 | $7,760 | $49,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,781 | $7,369 | $47,412 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,830 | $7,510 | $48,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map