1756 Congress Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Congress Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $160,490, approximately $156 per square foot. 1756 Congress Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Todd Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $132,700 | $9,500 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $132,700 | $9,500 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $89,000 | $9,500 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $89,000 | $9,500 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $54,400 | $7,500 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $54,400 | $7,500 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $54,400 | $7,500 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $54,400 | $7,500 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $54,400 | $7,500 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $54,400 | $7,500 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $54,400 | $7,500 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $54,400 | $7,500 | $46,900 |
| 2013 | $1,281 | $54,400 | $7,500 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map