1756 Huron Rd SE Massillon, OH 44646
Southeast Massillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,272 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Huron Rd SE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $93,818, approximately $104 per square foot. 1756 Huron Rd SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Wasik Michael P and Wasik Karen M
Bought by
Mangus Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,650
Outstanding Balance
$24,331
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Hughley Johnnie F and Hughley Antonio R
Bought by
Burress Ii James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangus Gail | $51,000 | -- | |
| Burress Ii James A | $4,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangus Gail | $50,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,640 | $1,960 | $8,680 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,640 | $1,960 | $8,680 |
| 2023 | $376 | $7,320 | $1,890 | $5,430 |
| 2022 | $380 | $7,320 | $1,890 | $5,430 |
| 2021 | $386 | $7,320 | $1,890 | $5,430 |
| 2020 | $346 | $6,160 | $1,540 | $4,620 |
| 2019 | $341 | $6,160 | $1,540 | $4,620 |
| 2018 | $339 | $6,160 | $1,540 | $4,620 |
| 2017 | $326 | $5,540 | $1,300 | $4,240 |
| 2016 | $284 | $4,730 | $1,190 | $3,540 |
| 2015 | $281 | $4,730 | $1,190 | $3,540 |
| 2014 | $299 | $4,870 | $1,230 | $3,640 |
| 2013 | $343 | $4,870 | $1,230 | $3,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map