1756 Johns Rd Clinton, OH 44216
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Johns Rd, Clinton, OH 44216 and is currently estimated at $345,758, approximately $225 per square foot. 1756 Johns Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Nolley Elementary School, Manchester Middle School, and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Speegle Eric G and Speegle Stacy L
Bought by
Toris Oscar and Toris Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,520
Outstanding Balance
$97,407
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Mellinger Michael D
Bought by
Speegle Eric G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,480
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Chlebina John
Bought by
Mellinger Michael D and Mellinger Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toris Oscar | $160,000 | Patriot Title Agency Inc | |
| Speegle Eric G | $178,100 | -- | |
| Mellinger Michael D | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toris Oscar | $146,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Speegle Eric G | $142,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Mellinger Michael D | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Speegle Eric G | $26,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,305 | $106,005 | $22,337 | $83,668 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $106,005 | $22,337 | $83,668 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $80,525 | $16,671 | $63,854 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $80,525 | $16,671 | $63,854 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $80,520 | $16,670 | $63,850 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $56,300 | $21,600 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $55,140 | $21,600 | $33,540 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $55,140 | $21,600 | $33,540 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $53,060 | $21,600 | $31,460 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $53,060 | $21,600 | $31,460 |
| 2014 | $3,557 | $53,060 | $21,600 | $31,460 |
| 2013 | $3,808 | $57,220 | $21,600 | $35,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map