1756 Pinebluff Ln Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Pinebluff Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $369,569, approximately $144 per square foot. 1756 Pinebluff Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Srinivasan Swaminathan and Ramsubramania Savithri
Bought by
Howard Tyson B and Howard Sandra R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,083
Outstanding Balance
$110,661
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Hill G Carlton and Hill Marilyn F
Bought by
Srinivasan Swaminathan and Ramasubramanian Savithri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Tyson B | $166,300 | Attorney | |
| Srinivasan Swaminathan | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Tyson B | $162,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Srinivasan Swaminathan | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,077 | $97,132 | $14,196 | $82,936 |
| 2024 | $5,906 | $97,132 | $14,196 | $82,936 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $97,132 | $14,196 | $82,936 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $68,513 | $12,341 | $56,172 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $68,513 | $12,341 | $56,172 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $68,513 | $12,341 | $56,172 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $60,631 | $10,920 | $49,711 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $60,631 | $10,920 | $49,711 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $60,631 | $10,920 | $49,711 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $57,043 | $10,703 | $46,340 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $57,043 | $10,703 | $46,340 |
| 2014 | $3,544 | $57,043 | $10,703 | $46,340 |
| 2013 | $3,420 | $58,205 | $10,920 | $47,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map