1756 S 1590 E Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $946,000 - $1,153,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,194
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 S 1590 E, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $1,085,353, approximately $258 per square foot. 1756 S 1590 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Nielsen Kelly D
Bought by
Nielsen Kelly D and Nielsen Patrice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$389,568
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Cabin Creek Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Nielsen Kelly D and Nielsen Patrice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Kelly D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nielsen Kelly D | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Nielsen Kelly D | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Nielsen Kelly D | -- | Wasatch Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Kelly D | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $595,705 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,424 | $559,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $579,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $557,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $792,700 | $187,200 | $605,500 |
| 2020 | $4,547 | $715,700 | $170,200 | $545,500 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $714,500 | $170,200 | $544,300 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $689,600 | $145,300 | $544,300 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $326,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $289,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $251,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $249,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map