Estimated Value: $1,475,000 - $1,985,206
Studio
--
Bath
3,704
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17560 Twin Rivers Ct, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $1,674,052, approximately $451 per square foot. 17560 Twin Rivers Ct is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Steele Tyson and Steele Gjusta
Bought by
Steele Family Trust and Steele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Brewls Barry G and Engelcke Brewis Carolyn
Bought by
Steele Tyson and Steele Gjusta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Corneil Georgia V
Bought by
Brewis Barry G and Engelcke Brewis Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Lupori Thomas H
Bought by
Benefi Cornell Georgia V and Georgia Cornell Defined Benefit Plan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Mead Robert Hardwin and Mead Tamara Lynne
Bought by
Lupori Thomas H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |