175600 County Rd N Ringle, WI 54471
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175600 County Rd N, Ringle, WI 54471 and is currently estimated at $818,558. 175600 County Rd N is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Hatley Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Mark A and Thompson Julie A
Bought by
Pommer Wade and Pommer Myra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,880
Outstanding Balance
$503,138
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,420
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pommer Wade | $560,000 | County Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pommer Wade | $572,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,750 | $795,600 | $58,300 | $737,300 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $439,900 | $35,000 | $404,900 |
| 2023 | $10,316 | $439,900 | $35,000 | $404,900 |
| 2022 | $9,163 | $439,900 | $35,000 | $404,900 |
| 2021 | $8,609 | $439,900 | $35,000 | $404,900 |
| 2020 | $8,309 | $439,900 | $35,000 | $404,900 |
| 2019 | $7,827 | $417,000 | $35,000 | $382,000 |
| 2018 | $8,015 | $417,000 | $35,000 | $382,000 |
| 2017 | $8,185 | $417,000 | $35,000 | $382,000 |
| 2016 | $8,249 | $417,000 | $35,000 | $382,000 |
| 2015 | $8,162 | $417,000 | $35,000 | $382,000 |
| 2014 | $8,039 | $417,000 | $35,000 | $382,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map