17566 W Cardinal Dr Goodyear, AZ 85338
Estrella Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,633 - $451,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17566 W Cardinal Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338 and is currently estimated at $419,158, approximately $225 per square foot. 17566 W Cardinal Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Estrella Mountain Elementary School and Estrella Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Rosa Leon G De La and Rosa Marina C De La
Bought by
Rosa Leon G De La and Rosa Marina C De La
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Delarosa Leon G and Delarosa Marina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,950
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Leon G De La | -- | None Available | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Delarosa Leon G | $145,904 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delarosa Leon G | $64,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $20,846 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $19,853 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $31,930 | $6,380 | $25,550 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $23,380 | $4,670 | $18,710 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $20,730 | $4,140 | $16,590 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $17,070 | $3,410 | $13,660 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $15,160 | $3,030 | $12,130 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $14,780 | $2,950 | $11,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map