17567 73rd Ct N Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17567 73rd Ct N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $705,207, approximately $307 per square foot. 17567 73rd Ct N is a home with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School, Osceola Creek Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Woodbury Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$139,897
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$565,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Lee Whitney Robert J and Lee Whitney Melanie
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc and Centex Home Equity Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Mastrantone Mark and Mastrantone Rona Lee
Bought by
Whitney Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Fournier Dennis R and Fournier Cynthia J
Bought by
Mastrantone Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
John and Wolf Victoria Wolf
Bought by
Fournier Dennis R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area