$600,000

1757 Alejo Dr Apopka, FL 32712

Estimated payment $3,705/month

Total Views 2,733
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,734 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 1757 Alejo Drive in Apopka, Florida, a beautifully maintained five-bedroom, three-bathroom home built in 2017 offering over 3,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Located in one of Apopka’s growing and desirable communities in Central Florida, this impressive residence combines modern features, spacious living areas, and energy-efficient upgrades that you are actively searching for. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be welcomed by gorgeous porcelain tile flooring, abundant natural light, and elegant formal living and dining areas that create the perfect setting for entertaining. A private home office, in addition to the 5 bedrooms, with French doors offers a quiet workspace ideal for remote work, studying, or a creative studio. The chef-inspired kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring 42-inch cabinetry, granite countertops, double ovens, a cooktop, a butler’s pantry, and a window above the sink that fills the space with natural light. Whether you're hosting holiday gatherings or casual family meals, this kitchen provides both functionality and style. A convenient first-floor bedroom with a full bathroom is perfect for guests, extended family, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, you'll discover generously sized bedrooms and a large versatile loft space that can easily serve as a media room, game room, exercise area, or craft space. The primary suite is a true retreat, accessed through double entry doors and overlooking the private backyard. It features a massive walk-in closet and spacious layout designed for comfort and relaxation. Throughout the home, you’ll appreciate ceiling fans and window blinds in every room, ensuring comfort and convenience. This home was also designed with efficiency, security, and peace of mind in mind. Major upgrades include PAID-OFF Tesla SOLAR PANELS and a Tesla Powerwall for backup power, helping reduce energy costs while providing added reliability during outages. Additional features include double-pane energy-efficient windows, a water softener system, a CCTV security system, and leaf guards on the gutters. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard situated on over a quarter-acre lot with expansive views, offering privacy and plenty of space to design your own outdoor oasis. Whether you envision a future pool, outdoor kitchen, or simply relaxing under the Florida sun, this backyard provides endless possibilities to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. The location is just as exceptional as the home itself. Living in Apopka places you approximately 25 minutes from Downtown Orlando, about 35 minutes from Orlando International Airport, and under 30 minutes from world-famous attractions like Walt Disney World and Universal Studios. Daily conveniences including shopping, dining, and entertainment are all nearby, with easy access to State Road 429 and the Florida Turnpike, making commuting throughout Central Florida simple and efficient. Outdoor lovers will appreciate being close to Magnolia Park on Lake Apopka, where you can enjoy scenic walking trails, picnic areas, playgrounds, basketball courts, and boat access. When you're in the mood for charming small-town culture, festivals, restaurants, and art scene of Mount Dora are just a short drive away. If you’re searching for a spacious, energy-efficient home with modern upgrades, flexible living space, and convenient access to everything Central Florida has to offer, you've found it!

Listing Agent

Shawn McCormick

ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 407-203-5800 License #3184016 Listed on: 09/25/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,060

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 12,645 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Oversized Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned RSF-1B

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,734 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Chandler Estates Homeowners Assn, Inc. Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,060

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3734
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Building Area Total: 4678
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12645
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 434.60
  • Escrow City: Mount Dora
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E. 5th Avenue
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 160.69
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_SolarPanelOwnership: Owned Outright
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-203-5800
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Blinds, Rods
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Formal Living Room Separate,Media Room
  • Living Area Meters: 346.90

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0125H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 83
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Chandler Estates Homeowners Assn, Inc.
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: CHANDLER ESTATES
  • Pet Restrictions: Please check with HOA and local ordinances.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 996.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 83.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 83.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Zellwood Elem
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wolf Lake Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF-1B
  • Parcel Number: 35 20 27 1253 00 110
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please check with HOA and local ordinances.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5060.19
  • Tax Block: 00/110
  • Tax Book Number: 74/111
  • Tax Lot: 11

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,779 $540,440 $90,000 $450,440
2025 $8,779 $547,110 $90,000 $457,110
2024 $4,717 $525,350 $90,000 $435,350
2023 $4,717 $337,540 $0 $0
2022 $4,535 $327,709 $0 $0
2021 $4,471 $318,164 $55,000 $263,164
2020 $4,339 $317,164 $0 $0
2019 $4,415 $310,033 $0 $0
2018 $4,378 $304,252 $44,500 $259,752
2017 $648 $39,000 $39,000 $0
2016 $599 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2015 $543 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2014 $454 $26,000 $26,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $600,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Off Market $600,000 -- --
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $600,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $342,000 American Home Title And Escr
Deed $342,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $1,196,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $349,353 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6345870

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-2027-1253-00-110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.