1757 Avery Plaza St Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $540,629 - $650,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 Avery Plaza St, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $606,407, approximately $242 per square foot. 1757 Avery Plaza St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Severance Middle School, Windsor High School, and Windsor Charter Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Weld County
Bought by
Buffalo Plains 22 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Plains 22 Llc | $8,231 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,124 | $32,290 | $5,940 | $26,350 |
| 2024 | $6,124 | $32,290 | $5,940 | $26,350 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $17,740 | $6,430 | $11,310 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $11,510 | $5,700 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $8,250 | $5,860 | $2,390 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $9,530 | $9,530 | $0 |
| 2019 | $453 | $3,090 | $3,090 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13 | $50 | $50 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map