1757 Chillicothe St Obetz, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $390,978
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 Chillicothe St, Obetz, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $374,745, approximately $176 per square foot. 1757 Chillicothe St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Tucker Louis E
Bought by
Tucker Louis E and Wright Tucker Crystal D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Tucker Ed and Tucker Louis E
Bought by
Tucker Louis E and Wright Tucker Crystal D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,067
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Tucker Jeffrey T
Bought by
Tucker Ed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1988
Bought by
Tucker Jeffrey T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Louis E | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Louis E | -- | Independent Title | |
| Tucker Ed | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Jeffrey T | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Louis E | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,718 | $130,830 | $20,790 | $110,040 |
| 2024 | $5,718 | $130,830 | $20,790 | $110,040 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $130,830 | $20,790 | $110,040 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $82,150 | $10,330 | $71,820 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $82,150 | $10,330 | $71,820 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $82,150 | $10,330 | $71,820 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $65,700 | $8,260 | $57,440 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $65,700 | $8,260 | $57,440 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $65,700 | $8,260 | $57,440 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $59,750 | $5,920 | $53,830 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $59,750 | $5,920 | $53,830 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $59,750 | $5,920 | $53,830 |
| 2013 | $1,742 | $66,395 | $6,580 | $59,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map