1757 E Hackamore St Mesa, AZ 85203
North Central Mesa Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
0.27
About This Home
This is a fully furnished vacation rental. Please note that it is not available for long-term rental or unfurnished rental. Availability and pricing may vary seasonally, so for the most accurate pricing and availability information, reach out directly through email or text with your dates and the budget you are working with. Thanks.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 11,591 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,531 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Furnished
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- $100 Move-In Fee
- 1-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Tax Lot 25
- Assessor Parcel Number 136-27-599
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Rent | $8,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | Sold | $374,900 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | For Sale | $374,900 | +59.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Sold | $235,000 | -4.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2012 11/23/12 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6729579
APN: 136-27-599