NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1757 Hanley Rd Jackson, OH 45640

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $320,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,256 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1757 Hanley Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $301,228, approximately $133 per square foot. 1757 Hanley Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School and Oak Hill Middle/High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Huff Jeffrey C and Huff Panny S
Bought by
Corporate Transfee Service Inc and Nelson Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
$301,228

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Stiffler Daivd E and Stiffler Stephanie L
Bought by
Huff Jeffrey C and Huff Panny S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Lewis C Ray
Bought by
Stiffler Daivd E and Stiffler Stephanie L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corporate Transfee Service Inc -- --
Huff Jeffrey C $133,000 --
Stiffler Daivd E $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,661 $61,880 $8,260 $53,620
2024 $1,651 $61,880 $8,260 $53,620
2023 $1,670 $61,880 $8,260 $53,620
2022 $2,046 $52,190 $7,410 $44,780
2021 $1,469 $52,190 $7,410 $44,780
2020 $740 $52,190 $7,410 $44,780
2019 $1,290 $45,380 $6,440 $38,940
2018 $1,246 $45,380 $6,440 $38,940
2017 $1,120 $45,380 $6,440 $38,940
2016 $1,120 $43,010 $6,550 $36,460
2015 $1,141 $43,010 $6,550 $36,460
2013 $1,141 $43,760 $6,550 $37,210
2012 $1,162 $43,760 $6,550 $37,210
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.