1757 Havana St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,512 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 Havana St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $367,628, approximately $364 per square foot. 1757 Havana St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Nava Fernando
Bought by
Birch Marla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,797
Outstanding Balance
$187,947
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Nava Fernando and Morales Dolores
Bought by
Nava Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,797
Outstanding Balance
$187,947
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Sold by
Morales Dolores
Bought by
Nava Fernando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Fricke Michael J
Bought by
Nava Fernando and Morales Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Fricke Rosalie M and Fricke Michael J
Bought by
Fricke Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Fricke Rosalie M
Bought by
Fricke Michael J and Fricke Rosalie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birch Marla | $232,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Nava Fernando | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Nava Fernando | -- | Security Title | |
| Nava Fernando | $160,000 | Security Title | |
| Fricke Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Fricke Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birch Marla | $227,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Nava Fernando | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fricke Michael J | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $25,230 | $5,440 | $19,790 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $23,190 | $5,000 | $18,190 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $26,660 | $5,210 | $21,450 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $20,300 | $5,350 | $14,950 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $20,300 | $5,350 | $14,950 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $20,560 | $5,510 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $20,560 | $5,510 | $15,050 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $14,650 | $4,320 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $14,650 | $4,320 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $10,010 | $2,070 | $7,940 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $10,010 | $2,070 | $7,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,690 | $1,670 | $7,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map