$571,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026

1757 Lois Ln Auburn, AL 36832

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,947 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

2 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to comfort, style, and effortless living in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence in one of Auburn’s most sought-after neighborhoods — Southside. Built in 2018 and thoughtfully maintained, this 2,947 sq ft home blends timeless finishes with a highly functional layout, perfect for everyday living, entertaining, and hosting guests. The inviting open floor plan features hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The great room showcases a gas fireplace with shiplap accent wall and a wall of windows overlooking the covered back patio and metal-fenced backyard, ideal for both quiet evenings and lively gatherings. The chef’s kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range with custom hood, tile backsplash, double pantries, and a large island, along with both a formal dining room and sunny breakfast area for flexible dining. The main-level primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with tray ceiling, spa-inspired bath, and an exceptional walk-through closet connecting directly to the laundry room. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack & Jill bath, while the private upstairs suite with full bath is perfect for guests, a bonus room, or home office. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio—ideal for entertaining, grilling, relaxing, or enjoying game-day gatherings—plus a mostly flat, metal-fenced backyard offering privacy and space. Additional highlights include an attached front-entry two-car garage and refrigerator, washer, dryer, televisions, and sound bars that remain, making this home truly move-in ready. Conveniently located near Auburn University, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and I-85. While Tiger Transit does not run through Southside, a nearby stop on E. Longleaf Drive is just steps away, providing easy campus access. HOA $750 annually. Zoning allows short-term rentals. Furnishings negotiable. Closing to take place no sooner than 5/5/2026.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Schaub

REALTYSOUTH AUBURN AND LAKE MARTIN License #74151 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristi Smith

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES License #68970

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,756

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x155x72x138
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as CDD

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,947 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Dean Road/Wrights Mill Road Elementary And Middle School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 43-19-01-01-0-000-068.000

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,756

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 70x155x72x138
  • Subdivision Name: SOUTHSIDE
  • Directions: From I-85, take S. College toward downtown Auburn, right on E. Longleaf, left onto Lois Lane, home on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2947.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2947.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure, HOA Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Dilworth Development
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: DEAN ROAD/WRIGHTS MILL ROAD
  • Middle Or Junior School: DEAN ROAD/WRIGHTS MILL ROAD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 43-19-01-01-0-000-068.000
  • Zoning Description: CDD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2756.17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2023
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$499,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-4.95%
Views
167

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2018
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
List Price
$376,425
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,575
3.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $499,000 --
Grant Deed $390,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $571,000 -0.7% $194 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $575,000 +15.2% $195 / Sq Ft
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Sold $499,000 -3.1% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Price Changed $515,000 -1.9% $179 / Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 For Sale $525,000 +34.6% $183 / Sq Ft
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Sold $390,000 +3.6% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2019 05/18/19 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 For Sale $376,425 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,756 $51,040 $0 $0
2024 $2,756 $102,064 $12,400 $89,664
2023 $2,756 $99,268 $12,400 $86,868
2022 $2,242 $83,022 $12,400 $70,622
2021 $2,108 $78,088 $12,400 $65,688
2020 $2,108 $78,088 $12,400 $65,688
2019 $558 $10,330 $9,300 $1,030
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 178899

APN: 19-01-01-0-000-068-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.