T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tyler Alberson
HOM Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $315,319 - $372,000
Investment property close to Rellis Campus, Texas A&M Health Science Center, Bio Corridor, & a few miles from A&M campus! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex has been updated with tile, carpet, vinyl, & privacy fenced yards. This particular unit does not have neighbors to the right & is at the end of the bend.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tyler Alberson
HOM Realty LLC License #0630653 Listed on: 03/09/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Edward G | -- | University Title Company | |
| Harris Jared N | -- | University Title Company | |
| Bivainis Algirdas | -- | University Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Jared N | $157,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Bivainis Algirdas | $151,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2018 04/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | For Sale | $236,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,872 | $320,218 | $44,000 | $276,218 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $295,000 | $40,000 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $289,841 | $38,500 | $251,341 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $234,014 | $35,000 | $199,014 |
| 2021 | $5,120 | $217,250 | $35,000 | $182,250 |
| 2020 | $4,941 | $206,108 | $35,000 | $171,108 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $198,000 | $30,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $205,140 | $25,000 | $180,140 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $195,160 | $25,000 | $170,160 |
| 2016 | $4,695 | $190,480 | $25,000 | $165,480 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tyler Alberson
HOM Realty LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 89573926
APN: 104818
Ask me questions while you tour the home.