1757 W 72nd St Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,522 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 W 72nd St, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $438,381, approximately $333 per square foot. 1757 W 72nd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Llurba John R
Bought by
Tamayo Tony and Tamayo Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayo Tony | $128,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $293,089 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $266,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $242,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $220,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $200,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |