17575 Cadena Dr Boca Raton, FL 33496
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,596,504 - $3,719,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,446
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17575 Cadena Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33496 and is currently estimated at $3,308,626, approximately $607 per square foot. 17575 Cadena Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Park Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Saverimuttu Nirmal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,030,400
Outstanding Balance
$785,928
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,522,698
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saverimuttu Nirmal | $1,569,765 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saverimuttu Nirmal | $1,030,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,863 | $1,269,009 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,863 | $1,233,245 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $19,432 | $1,197,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,322 | $1,162,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,308 | $1,128,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,212 | $1,113,011 | $335,000 | $778,011 |
| 2019 | $21,489 | $1,228,020 | $427,000 | $801,020 |
| 2018 | $21,734 | $1,280,443 | $345,634 | $934,809 |
| 2017 | $21,673 | $1,217,656 | $314,213 | $903,443 |
| 2016 | $22,164 | $1,212,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,344 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,685 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map