Estimated Value: $179,000 - $627,269
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,162
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17575 Us Highway 271, Spiro, OK 74959 and is currently estimated at $384,423, approximately $92 per square foot. 17575 Us Highway 271 is a home with nearby schools including Spiro Elementary School, Spiro Middle School, and Spiro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Harrison Jimmy and Harrison Shirley Rose
Bought by
Harrison Jimmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Jimmy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,101 | $69,751 | $6,669 | $63,082 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $68,553 | $6,429 | $62,124 |
| 2023 | $584 | $6,429 | $6,429 | $0 |
| 2022 | $573 | $6,429 | $6,429 | $0 |
| 2021 | $576 | $6,429 | $6,429 | $0 |
| 2020 | $569 | $6,429 | $6,429 | $0 |
| 2019 | $600 | $6,429 | $6,429 | $0 |
| 2018 | $600 | $6,429 | $6,429 | $0 |
| 2017 | $614 | $6,429 | $6,429 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $6,429 | $6,429 | $0 |
| 2015 | $555 | $6,429 | $6,429 | $0 |
| 2014 | $142 | $1,625 | $1,625 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map