17577 Smith St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $134,275 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
809
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17577 Smith St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $177,819, approximately $219 per square foot. 17577 Smith St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Silva Niccole and Silva John
Bought by
Silva John and Silva Niccole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2001
Sold by
Cadle Niccole
Bought by
Silva John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Ladonna G and Cadle Noah E
Bought by
Niccole Cadle and Niccole John Silva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silva John | -- | -- | |
| Niccole Cadle | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $840 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,830 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,443 | $31,200 | $12,800 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map