1758 Donegan St Sparks, NV 89434
Reed NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1758 Donegan St, Sparks, NV 89434 and is currently estimated at $465,184, approximately $314 per square foot. 1758 Donegan St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Lloyd Diedrichsen Elementary School, Lou Mendive Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Dell Harry N and Dell Mary Alice
Bought by
Dell Harry N and Dell Mary Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Dell Harry N and Dell Mary Alice
Bought by
Dell Harry N and Dell Mary Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
5.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dell Harry N | -- | -- | |
| Dell Harry N | -- | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dell Harry N | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,509 | $72,528 | $35,046 | $37,483 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $71,084 | $31,554 | $39,530 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $71,203 | $33,416 | $37,787 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $57,204 | $25,403 | $31,801 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $52,664 | $20,648 | $32,016 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $52,108 | $19,684 | $32,424 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $51,385 | $19,684 | $31,701 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $45,101 | $13,732 | $31,369 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $44,758 | $13,034 | $31,724 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $45,121 | $11,638 | $33,483 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $43,514 | $9,809 | $33,705 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $41,241 | $8,579 | $32,662 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,887 | $6,517 | $32,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map