Estimated Value: $355,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1758 Eden Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $412,223, approximately $240 per square foot. 1758 Eden Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Nancy J
Bought by
Nancy J Campbell Trust and Campbell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Raab Robert John and Raab Barbara A
Bought by
Campbell Gary N and Campbell Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,373
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy J Campbell Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Nancy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Gary N | $34,000 | Midstate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Gary N | $191,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $198,650 | $25,100 | $173,550 |
| 2024 | $30 | $185,350 | $22,550 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $165,450 | $20,950 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $150,800 | $20,400 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $146,900 | $18,150 | $128,750 |
| 2020 | $4,346 | $133,000 | $18,150 | $114,850 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $127,350 | $16,650 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $4,155 | $119,600 | $15,600 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $117,000 | $15,200 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,150 | $14,800 | $98,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $29,212 | $76,788 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,800 | $26,673 | $77,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map