1758 Glen View Way Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $285,512
3
Beds
2
Baths
860
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1758 Glen View Way, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $193,378, approximately $224 per square foot. 1758 Glen View Way is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama STEM Elementary Academy, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Forrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Anderson Lawanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,200
Outstanding Balance
$39,523
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Lawanda | $95,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Lawanda | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $60,720 | $7,200 | $53,520 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $59,720 | $7,200 | $52,520 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $53,560 | $7,200 | $46,360 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $37,840 | $7,200 | $30,640 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $30,920 | $7,200 | $23,720 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $26,733 | $7,200 | $19,533 |
| 2019 | $983 | $24,224 | $6,000 | $18,224 |
| 2018 | $851 | $20,974 | $6,000 | $14,974 |
| 2017 | $800 | $18,728 | $6,000 | $12,728 |
| 2016 | $766 | $17,898 | $6,000 | $11,898 |
| 2015 | $759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $12,986 | $6,000 | $6,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map