NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1758 Kingtree Dr Morris, IL 60450

Estimated Value: $420,676 - $456,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,704 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2013

Last sale price $260,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,157 / mo

143 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of February 2013

If you are looking for a home to entertain family & friends you will love this home! Unique open floor plan is offered w/4 bd, 2.1 bath, 2 brick fireplaces inside & a custom outdoor stone fireplace w/flagstone walkway & intimate lighting. Large kitchen & dining area island that seats 13 comfortably. Stainless steel appliances, Hardwood floors, 9 ft ceilings in the basement & abundant storage Call for details!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindie Hunt

Advantage Realty, Inc. License #475127383 Listed on: 08/13/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Pierce

Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby License #475123491

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,049

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x137
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,704 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Heatilator
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Unfinished Attic

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,049

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Property Sub-Type: Split Level
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Heatilator
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • LivingArea: 2704
  • Other Equipment: Humidifier, TV-Cable, TV-Dish, Security System, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room,Other
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Porch, Storms/Screens, Fire Pit
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X137
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 17

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6049.04
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2012
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Novick John K and Novick Andrea K
Bought by
Burgess Raymond R and Burgess Christina L
Seller's Agent
Cindie Hunt
Advantage Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Debra Pierce
Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby
List Price
$279,500
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-6.98%
Current Estimated Value
$430,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,919
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,048
Interest Rate
3.34%
Estimated Equity
$267,871

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2012
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Novick John K and Novick Andrea K
Bought by
Burgess Raymond R and Burgess Christina L
Seller's Agent
Cindie Hunt
Advantage Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Debra Pierce
Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby
List Price
$279,500
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-6.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,048
Interest Rate
3.34%
Estimated Equity
$267,871

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burgess Raymond R $260,000 First National Title
Burgess Raymond R $260,000 First National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burgess Raymond R $234,000
Closed Burgess Raymond R $234,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2013 02/14/13 Sold $260,000 -5.3% $96 / Sq Ft
01/02/2013 01/02/13 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2012 12/02/12 Price Changed $274,500 -1.8% $102 / Sq Ft
08/12/2012 08/12/12 For Sale $279,500 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,269 $122,989 $15,183 $107,806
2023 $9,625 $115,277 $14,231 $101,046
2022 $8,056 $102,487 $12,652 $89,835
2021 $7,022 $88,718 $10,952 $77,766
2020 $6,395 $80,470 $9,934 $70,536
2019 $7,479 $92,954 $11,475 $81,479
2018 $6,615 $82,927 $11,455 $71,472
2017 $6,610 $83,268 $11,502 $71,766
2016 $6,652 $84,015 $13,879 $70,136
2015 $6,238 $81,989 $13,544 $68,445
2014 $6,025 $77,760 $12,870 $64,890
2013 $5,735 $76,310 $12,630 $63,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 08136064

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 05-05-255-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.