1758 Old Brook Rd Charlottesville, VA 22901
29 North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1758 Old Brook Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $676,191, approximately $239 per square foot. 1758 Old Brook Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Evans Grevious Vanessa M
Bought by
Evans Grevious Vanessa M and Grevious Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,939
Outstanding Balance
$348,035
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Ritenour Steven M and Ritenour Kathleen M
Bought by
Evans Grevious Vanessa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,939
Outstanding Balance
$348,035
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Grevious Vanessa M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Evans Grevious Vanessa M | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Grevious Vanessa M | $436,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,618 | $628,400 | $115,000 | $513,400 |
| 2024 | $5,098 | $597,000 | $108,000 | $489,000 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $573,500 | $108,000 | $465,500 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $523,300 | $108,000 | $415,300 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $471,500 | $112,500 | $359,000 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $464,100 | $112,500 | $351,600 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $438,400 | $115,000 | $323,400 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $410,800 | $110,000 | $300,800 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $422,800 | $90,000 | $332,800 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $432,500 | $90,000 | $342,500 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $412,700 | $90,000 | $322,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $396,100 | $90,000 | $306,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map